« Nov Dec 2019 Jan »
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
No events in this month
Men's Soccer
Oct 25, 2018 Final
3 Onondaga Community College
2 vs. SUNY Broome
Men's Soccer
Oct 20, 2018 Final
1 SUNY Broome
5 at Genesee Community College
Men's Soccer
Oct 17, 2018 Final
6 SUNY Broome
1 at Tompkins Cortland Community College
Men's Soccer
Oct 13, 2018 Final
8 SUNY Broome
0 at Jamestown Community College
Men's Soccer
Oct 07, 2018 Final
6 SUNY Broome
0 at Clinton Community College

More Headlines

NJCAA All-Americans

2018:

2nd Team Singles All-Americans
Women's Tennis
Brianna Harmon

2016:

2nd Team All-Americans
Ice Hockey
Austin Bradish

1st Team All-Americans
Women's Soccer
Kaelyn Michitti

2nd Team All-Americans
Women's Soccer
Emily Gibson

2015:

All-American Team
Ice Hockey
Cory Della Stua
Andrew Meeker

1st Team All-Americans
Women's Soccer
Rosemary Zelenyak

2nd Team All-Americans
Women's Soccer
Emily Caslin

2014:

1st Team All-Americans
Ice Hockey
Cory Della Stua 

2013:

1st Team All-Americans
Women's Soccer
Danielle Tabeek

2012:

2nd Team All-Americans
Women's Soccer
Emily Icenogle

2011:

All-American Team:
Women's Lacrosse
Kasey Kuzma

2010:

2nd Team All-Americans:
Ice Hockey
Cameron Gunn

2009:

2nd Team All-Americans:
Women's Soccer
Brenna Campbell

2008:

All-American Team:
Golf
Tyler Jenson
1st Team All-Americans:
Women's Soccer
Sarah Furminger
Tori Matt
2nd Team All-Americans:
Women's Soccer
Katie Schild

2007:

All-American Team:
Women's Soccer
Callista Karl
Erika Puffer
1st Team All-Americans:
Women's Soccer
Emily Dixon
1st Team All-Americans:
Golf
Tom Hacket
2nd Team All-Americans:
Women's Soccer
Emily Cirillo

2006:

All-American Team:
Women's Soccer
Amber Pratt
1st Team All-Americans:
Softball
Michelle Forsburg
Megan Phillips
2nd Team All-Americans:
Women's Soccer
Rebecca Waldo

2005:

All-American Team:
Softball
Michelle Forsburg
Theresa Newberry
1st Team All-Americans:
Woman's Basketball
Amy Dodd

2004:

All-American Team:
Women's Soccer
Melissa Tabeek
1st Team All-Americans:
Woman's Basketball
Marcy Lilley
1st Team All-Americans:
Woman's Soccer
Melissa Tabeek 

2003:

All-American Team:
Softball
Amy Martino
Kim Wood
1st Team All-Americans:
Men's Soccer
Zack Manning
2nd Team All-Americans:
Women's Soccer
Paige Rosenbacker
2nd Team All-Americans:
Men's Soccer
Nicholas Bunnell

2002:

All-American Team:
Softball
Melinda Springsteen
3rd Team All-Americans:
Women's Soccer
Julie Sedlak

2001:

All-American Team:
Softball
Melinda Springsteen
2nd Team All-Americans:
Women's Soccer
Andrea McAffe

2000:

2nd Team All-Americans:
Men's Soccer
Reilly Buckley
Jamile Green
Bryan Homsher
2nd Team All-Americans:
Men's Basketball
Michael Smith
Honorable Mention All-Americans:
Women's Soccer
Amy Skryzpeck

1999:

All-American Team:
Softball
Samantha Fancher
1st Team All-Americans:
Women's Soccer
Corinne Bowman
3rd Team All-Americans:
Men's Basketball
Jim Evans

1998:

All-American Team:
Softball
Ilene Whitney
2nd Team All-Americans:
Baseball
Marc Danko
Honorable Mention All-Americans:
Men's Basketball
Jim Evans

1997:

All-American Team:
Women's Soccer
Melissa Korosec
1st Team All-Americans:
Women's Cross Country
Alecia Brown

1995:

2nd Team All-Americans:
Men's Cross Country
Mike Kent

1994:

3rd Team All-Americans:
Men's Basketball
Charles Georgia

1991:

2nd Team All-Americans:
Men's Soccer
Wendol Williams

1986:

2nd Team All-Americans:
Ice Hockey
Mark Blaha

1985:

2nd Team All-Americans:
Ice Hockey
Chris Luchuk
Honorable Mention All-Americans:
Baseball
Mike DiRienzo

1984:

1st Team All-Americans:
Men's Basketball
David Potts
2nd Team All-Americans:
Volleyball
Julie Beauman

1983:

1st Team All-Americans:
Men's Basketball
David Potts

1981:

Honorable Mention All-Americans:
Baseball
Joe Gebo
Honorable Mention All-Americans:
Men's Basketball
Ron Thorpe

1980:

Honorable Mention All-Americans:
Men's Basketball
Ben Gardenhire

1979:

Honorable Mention All-Americans:
Men's Soccer
Dennis Peckham

1978:

3rd Team All-Americans:
Men's Basketball
Curtis Miller

1976:

3rd Team All-Americans:
Men's Basketball
Larry Lane

1975:

3rd Team All-Americans:
Men's Basketball
Curtis Miller

1974:

Honorable Mention All-Americans:
Men's Basketball
Lee Strubeck

1973:

Honorable Mention All-Americans:
Men's Basketball
Greg Baldwin

1971:

2nd Team All-Americans:
Men's Basketball
Gerry Newby

1969:

1st Team All-Americans:
Men's Soccer
Feyyaz Baskent
Honorable Mention All-Americans:
Men's Basketball
Allen Crews

1968:

1st Team All-Americans:
Men's Basketball
Frank Streety
2nd Team All-Americans:
Men's Soccer
Barry Decouto

1967:

3rd Team All-Americans:
Men's Basketball
Donald Beary
Honorable Mention All-Americans:
Men's Basketball
Frank Streety

1965:

Honorable Mention All-Americans:
Men's Basketball
Phil Meagley

1964:

1st Team All-Americans:
Men's Basketball
Charles Georgia

1963:

1st Team All-Americans:
Men's Soccer
Bill Skojec
3rd Team All-Americans:
Men's Basketball
John Emza
Honorable Mention All-Americans:
Baseball
Ken Moses

1962:

1st Team All-Americans:
Men's Soccer
Roger DuBois
3rd Team All-Americans:
Baseball
Wendall Terry
Honorable Mention All-Americans:
Baseball
Donald Heller

1961:

1st Team All-Americans:
Men's Basketball
Bob Williams
Honorable Mention All-Americans:
Men's Basketball
Donald Heller

1960:

2nd Team All-Americans:
Men's Basketball
Dick Kenny
Honorable Mention All-Americans:
Baseball
Gary Prichard
Wendall Terry

1958:

Honorable Mention All-Americans:
Men's Basketball
Gene Battaglini

1957:

Honorable Mention All-Americans:
Baseball
Dick Alapeck
Honorable Mention All-Americans:
Men's Basketball
Dick Alapeck

1955:

2nd Team All-Americans:
Men's Basketball
Bernie Benson

 

Standings